Bola Ahmed Tinubu Is The Nigeria President Elect

Naijafans

Naijafans

Thread Starter
Administrator
Staff member
Local time
Today 5:11 AM
NaijaCash
9,787

INEC Declares Bola Ahmed Tinubu President Elect​



Bola Ahmed Tinubu, the official president elect of the Federal Republic of Nigeria.




Here are some of the results from state collation centres.

Live Collation of Presidential Results
StateAPCPDPLPNNPP
Abia8,91422,676327,095
Adamawa182,881417,611105,648417,611
Akwa Ibom160,620214,012132,683
Anambra5,1119,036584,6211,967
Bauchi146,977319,12326,160
Bayelsa42,57268,81849,975540
Benue310,468130,081308,372
Borno252,282190,9214,6267,205
Cross River130,52095,425179,9171,644
Delta90,183161,600341,8663,112
Ebonyi42,40213,503259,7391,661
Edo144,47189,585331,1632,743
Ekiti201,49489,55411,397
Enugu4,77215,749428,640
Gombe146,977319,12326,16010,520
Imo66,17130,440352,9041,536
Jigawa412,390386,5871,88998,234
Kaduna399,293554,360294,494
Kano517,341131,71628,513997,279
Katsina482,283489,0456,37669,386
Kebbi248,088288,17510,6825,038
Kogi240,751145,10456,2174,238
Kwara263,572136,90931,1663,141
Lagos572,60675,750582,664
Nasarawa172,922147,093191,36112,715
Niger375,183284,89880,45221,836
Ogun341,554123,83185,8292,200
Ondo369,924115,46344,405930
Osun343,945354,36623,283713
Oyo449,884182,97799,1104,095
Plateau307,195243,808466,272
Rivers231,59188,468175,071
Sokoto285,444288,6796,5681,300
Taraba135,165146,315146,31512,818
Yobe151,459198,5672,40618,270
Zamfara298,396193,9781,6604,000
FCT90,90274,199281,71713,247
TOTAL RESULT
TOTAL RESULT8,626,7036,880,2476,087,4161,717,979
 

Similar threads

Richest Naijafans User

Most NaijaCash

Naijafans
Naijafans
9,787 NaijaCash
N
NL SOFT
2,593 NaijaCash
SACHSTOSHI
SACHSTOSHI
578 NaijaCash
maventechie
maventechie
569 NaijaCash
Naijablog
Naijablog
397 NaijaCash
Naijababe
Naijababe
272 NaijaCash
bestosteopathy1
bestosteopathy1
187 NaijaCash
A
anngardner97
117 NaijaCash
bettydawson
bettydawson
113 NaijaCash
K